Family Policy Council Of West Virginia 2016 General Election Endorsed Candidates

unspecified

FAMILY POLICY COUNCIL OF WEST VIRGINIA 2016 GENERAL ELECTION ENDORSED CANDIDATES

OFFICE SOUGHT DISTRICT POLITICAL PARTY
United States Congress 1 Congressman David McKinley Republican
United States Congress 2 Congressman Alex Mooney Republican
United States Congress 3 Congressman Evan Jenkins Republican
Attorney General Statewide Attorney General Patrick Morrisey Republican
Secretary of State Statewide Mac Warner Republican
Treasurer Statewide Ann Urling Republican
Commissioner of Agriculture Statewide Kent Leonhardt Republican
State Senate 2 Mike Maroney Republican
State Senate 3 Senator Donna J. Boley Republican
State Senate 5 Tyson Smith Republican
State Senate 6 Chandler Swope Republican
State Senate 7 Jordan Ray Bridges Republican
State Senate 8 Glenn Jeffries Democrat
State Senate 9 Senator Sue Cline Republican
State Senate 10 Kenny Mann Republican
State Senate 10 Dave Perry Democrat
State Senate 11 Senator Greg Boso Republican
State Senate 12 Franklin Cornette II Republican
State Senate 13 Barry Bledsoe Republican
State Senate 14 Delegate Randy Smith Republican
State Senate 15 Senator Craig Blair Republican
State Senate 16 Patricia Rucker Republican
State Senate 17 Delegate Chris Stansbury Republican
State Senate 3 Delegate Mike Azinger Republican
House of Delegates 1 Delegate Pat McGeehan Republican
House of Delegates 2 Robert “Chic” Diciccio Republican
House of Delegates 4 Delegate David Evans Republican
House of Delegates 5 Phillip Wiley Republican
House of Delegates 6 Delegate Roger Romine Republican
House of Delegates 7 Jason Harshbarger Republican
House of Delegates 8 Delegate Bill Anderson Republican
House of Delegates 9 Ray Hollen Republican
House of Delegates 10 Delegate Frank Deem Republican
House of Delegates 10 Delegate John Kelly Republican
House of Delegates 13 Joshua Higginbotham Republican
House of Delegates 13 Delegate Michael Ihle Republican
House of Delegates 14 Delegate Jim Butler Republican
House of Delegates 15 Delegate Geoff Foster Republican
House of Delegates 16 Dale Anderson II Republican
House of Delegates 16 Delegate Carol Miller Republican
House of Delegates 16 C.E. “Chuck” Romine Republican
House of Delegates 17 Anne Brockus Dandelet Republican
House of Delegates 17 Delegate Matthew Rohrbach Republican
House of Delegates 18 Delegate Kelli Sobonya Republican
House of Delegates 19 John Creamer Republican
House of Delegates 19 Mark Ross Republican
House of Delegates 20 Delegate Justin Marcum Democrat
House of Delegates 21 Delegate Phyllis White Democrat
House of Delegates 22 Zach Maynard Republican
House of Delegates 22 Delegate Michel Moffatt Republican
House of Delegates 23 Daniel Belcher Republican
House of Delegates 24 Delegate Rupert “Rupie” Phillips Jr Democrat
House of Delegates 24 Delegate Ralph Rodighiero Democrat
House of Delegates 25 Tony Paynter Republican
House of Delegates 27 Delegate Joe Ellington Republican
House of Delegates 27 Delegate Marty Gearheart Republican
House of Delegates 27 Delegate John Shott Republican
House of Delegates 28 Delegate Roy Cooper Republican
House of Delegates 28 Delegate John O’Neal IV Republican
House of Delegates 29 Delegate Ricky Moye Democrat
House of Delegates 29 Greg Wood Republican
House of Delegates 30 Todd Kirby Republican
House of Delegates 31 Delegate Lynne Arvon Republican
House of Delegates 32 Delegate Tom Fast Republican
House of Delegates 32 Austin Haynes Republican
House of Delegates 32 Delegate Kayla Kessinger Republican
House of Delegates 33 Delegate Roger Hanshaw Republican
House of Delegates 35 Keith Pauley Republican
House of Delegates 36 Adam Marcum Republican
House of Delegates 37 Thomas Goodman Republican
House of Delegates 38 Nancy Reagan Foster Republican
House of Delegates 39 Delegate Ron Walters Republican
House of Delegates 40 Delegate Tim Armstead Republican
House of Delegates 41 Delegate Jordan Hill Republican
House of Delegates 42 Delegate George “Boogie” Ambler Republican
House of Delegates 42 Delegate Ray Canterbury Republican
House of Delegates 43 Clayton Moore Republican
House of Delegates 45 Delegate Bill Hamilton Republican
House of Delegates 46 Patrick Martin Republican
House of Delegates 46 Delegate Peggy Donaldson-Smith Democrat
House of Delegates 47 Delegate Danny Wagner Republican
House of Delegates 48 Delegate Danny Hamrick Republican
House of Delegates 48 Ben Queen Republican
House of Delegates 48 Delegate Terry Waxman Republican
House of Delegates 48 Richard “Rick” Wolfe Republican
House of Delegates 50 Bobbie Damon Triplett II Republican
House of Delegates 50 Guy Ward Republican
House of Delegates 51 Eric Finch Republican
House of Delegates 51 Delegate Cindy Frich Republican
House of Delegates 51 Roger Shuttlesworth Republican
House of Delegates 52 Delegate Steve Shaffer Democrat
House of Delegates 52 Terri Funk Sypolt Republican
House of Delegates 54 Delegate Allen Evans Republican
House of Delegates 56 Delegate Gary Howell Republican
House of Delegates 57 Delegate Ruth Rowan Republican
House of Delegates 58 Delegate Daryl Cowles Republican
House of Delegates 59 Delegate Saira Blair Republican
House of Delegates 60 S. Marshall Wilson Republican
House of Delegates 61 Travis Bishop Republican
House of Delegates 62 Delegate John Overington Republican
House of Delegates 63 Delegate Michael Folk Republican
House of Delegates 64 Delegate Eric Householder Republican
House of Delegates 65 Delegate Jill Upson Republican
House of Delegates 66 Delegate Paul Espinosa Republican